Maharashtra State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP General Election

Maharashtra State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP General Election:

Election Maharashtra

The Election Commission of India ECI Chief Election Commissioner V S Sampath had announced the 16th Lok Sabha MP election 2014 dates on 5th March 2014 in Plenary Hall at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014 is planned to be conducted in 9 different phases for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across the states of India.

In the state of Maharashtra there are totally 48 Parliamentary constituencies and for electing the 48 Member of Parliament MPs the Election Commission of India is to conduct the election in 3 Phases on 10th April 2014, 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

On 10th April 2014 the Lok Sabha General Election for 10 Maharashtra state Parliamentary Constituencies the Polling will be conducted.

For 19 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra state the voting will be held on 17th April 2014.

The Election Commission of India will be conducting the election for the remaining 19 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra state on 24th April 2014.

On 16th May 2014 the Election Commission of India will be counting the votes and announcing the results of winners for the 16th Lok Sabha of India Member of Parliament.

Maharashtra State Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C No Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Nandurbar 1. Akkalkuwa (ST), 2. Shahada (ST), 3. Nandurbar (ST), 4. Nawapur (ST), 5. Sakri (ST) and 9. Shirpur (ST)
2 Dhule 6. Dhule Rural, 7. Dhule City, 8. Sindkheda, 114. Malegaon Central, 115. Malegaon Outer and 116. Baglan (ST)
3 Jalgaon 13. Jalgaon City, 14. Jalgaon Rural, 15. Amalner, 16. Erandol, 17. Chalisgaon and 18. Pachora
4 Raver 10. Chopda (ST), 11 Raver, 12. Bhusawal (SC), 19. Jamner, 20 Muktainagar and 21. Malkapur
5 Buldhana 22. Buldhana, 23. Chikhli, 24. Sindkhed Raja, 25. Mehkar (SC), 26. Khamgaon and 27. Jalgaon (Jamod)
6 Akola 28. Akot, 29. Balapur, 30. Akola West, 31. Akola East, 32. Murtizapur (SC) and 33. Risod
7 Amravati 37. Badnera, 38. Amravati, 39. Teosa, 40. Daryapur (SC), 41. Melghat (ST) and 42. Achalpur
8 Wardha 36. Dhamangaon Railway, 43. Morshi, 44. Arvi, 45. Deoli, 46. Hinganghat and 47. Wardha
9 Ramtek 48. Katol, 49. Savner, 50. Hingna, 51. Umred (SC), 58. Kamthi and 59. Ramtek
10 Nagpur 52 Nagpur South West, 53. Nagpur South, 54. Nagpur East, 55. Nagpur Central, 56. Nagpur West and 57. Nagpur North (SC)
11 Bhandara-Gondiya 60. Tumsar, 61. Bhandara (SC), 62. Sakoli, 63. Arjuni-Morgaon (SC), 64. Tirora and 65. Gondiya
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur 66. Amgaon (ST), 67. Armori (ST), 68. Gadchiroli (ST), 69. Aheri (ST), 73. Brahmapuri and 74. Chimur
13 Chandrapur 70. Rajura, 71. Chandrapur (SC), 72. Ballarpur, 75. Warora, 76. Wani and 80. Arni (ST)
14 Yavatmal-Washim 34. Washim (SC), 35. Karanja, 77. Ralegaon (ST) 78. Yavatmal. 79. Digras and 81. Pusad
15 Hingoli 82. Umarkhed (SC), 83. Kinwat, 84. Hadgaon, 92. Basmath, 93. Kalamnuri and 94. Hingoli
16 Nanded 85. Bhokar, 86. Nanded North, 87. Nanded South, 89. Naigaon, 90. Deglur (SC) and 91. Mukhed
17 Parbhani 95. Jintur, 96. Parbhani, 97. Gangakhed, 98. Pathri, 99. Partur and 100. Ghansawangi
18 Jalna 101. Jalna, 102. Badnapur (SC), 103. Bhokardan, 104. Sillod, 106. Phulambri and 110. Paithan
19 Aurangabad 105. Kannad, 107. Aurangabad Central, 108. Aurangabad West (SC), 109. Aurangabad East, 111. Gangapur and 112. Vaijapur
20 Dindori 113. Nandgaon, 117. Kalwan (ST), 118. Chandvad, 119. Yevla, 121. Niphad and 122. Dindori (ST)
21 Nashik 120. Sinnar, 123. Nashik East, 124. Nashik Central, 125. Nashik West, 126. Deolali (SC) and 127. Igatpuri (ST)
22 Palghar 128. Dahanu (ST), 129. Vikramgad (ST), 130. Palghar (ST), 131. Boisar (ST), 132. Nalasopara and 133. Vasai
23 Bhiwandi 134 Bhiwandi Rural (ST), 135. Shahapur (ST), 136. Bhiwandi West, 137. Bhiwandi East, 138. Kalyan West and 139. Murbad
24 Kalyan 140. Ambarnath (SC), 141. Ulhas Nagar, 142. Kalyan East, 143-Dombivali, 144. Kalyan Rural and 149. Mumbra-Kalwa
25 Thane 145. Mira Bhayandar, 146. Ovala–Majiwada, 147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi, 148. Thane, 150. Airoli and 151. Belapur
26 Mumbai North 152. Borivali, 153. Dahisar, 154 Magathane, 160. Kandivali East, 161. Charkop and 162. Malad West
27 Mumbai North West 158. Jogeshwari East, 159. Dindoshi, 163. Goregaon, 164. Versova, 165. Andheri West and 166. Andheri East
28 Mumbai North East 155 Mulund, 156. Vikhroli, 157. Bhandup West, 169. Ghatkopar West, 170. Ghatkopar East and 171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
29 Mumbai North Central 167. Vile Parle, 168. Chandivali, 174. Kurla (SC), 176. Vandre East, 177. Vandre West and 175. Kalina
30 Mumbai South Central 172. Anushakti Nagar, 173. Chembur, 178. Dharavi (SC), 179. Sion Koliwada, 180. Wadala and 181.Mahim
31 Mumbai South 182. Worli, 183. Shivadi, 184. Byculla, 185. Malabar Hill, 186. Mumbadevi and 187. Colaba
32 Raigad 191. Pen, 192. Alibag, 193. Shrivardhan, 194. Mahad, 263. Dapoli and 264. Guhagar
33 Maval 188.Panvel, 189. Karjat, 190. Uran, 204. Maval, 205. Chinchwad and 206. Pimpri (SC)
34 Pune 208. Vadgaon Sheri, 209. Shivajinagar, 210. Kothrud, 212. Parvati, 214 Pune Cantonment (SC) and 215. Kasba Peth
35 Baramati 199. Daund, 200. Indapur, 201. Baramati, 202. Purandar, 203. Bhor and 211. Khadakwasala
36 Shirur 195. Junnar, 196. Ambegaon, 197. Khed Alandi, 198. Shirur, 207. Bhosari and 213. Hadapsar
37 Ahmednagar 222. Shevgaon, 223. Rahuri, 224. Parner, 225. Ahmednagar City, 226. Shrigonda and 227. Karjat Jamkhed
38 Shirdi 216. Akole (ST), 217. Sangamner, 218. Shirdi, 219. Kopargaon, 220. Shrirampur (SC), 221. Nevasa
39 Beed 228. Georai, 229. Majalgaon, 230. Beed, 231. Ashti, 232. Kaij (SC) and 233. Parli
40 Osmanabad 239. Ausa, 240. Umarga (SC), 241. Tuljapur, 242. Osmanabad, 243. Paranda and 246. Barshi
41 Latur 234. Latur Rural, 235. Latur City, 236. Ahmadpur 237. Udgir (SC), 238. Nilanga and 88. Loha
42 Solapur 247. Mohol (SC), 248. Solapur City North, 249. Solapur City Central, 250. Akkalkot, 251. Solapur South and 252. Pandharpur
43 Madha 244. Karmala, 245. Madha, 253. Sangole, 254. Malshiras (SC), 255. Phaltan (SC) and 258. Man
44 Sangli 281. Miraj (SC), 282. Sangli, 285. Palus-Kadegaon, 286. Khanapur, 287. Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal and 288. Jat
45 Satara 256. Wai, 257. Koregaon, 259. Karad North, 260. Karad South, 261. Patan and 262. Satara
46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg 265. Chiplun, 266. Ratnagiri, 267. Rajapur, 268. Kankavli, 269. Kudal and 270-Sawantwadi
47 Kolhapur 271. Chandgad, 272. Radhanagari, 273. Kagal, 274. Kolhapur South, 275. Karvir and 276 Kolhapur North
48 Hatkanangle 277. Shahuwadi, 278. Hatkanangle (SC), 279. Ichalkaranji, 280. Shirol, 283. Islampur and 284. Shirala

 

eci.nic.in
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com

For Latest News on Maharashtra Election 2014

http://www.ndtv.com/topic/maharashtra-election

http://zeenews.india.com/state/news/index794.html

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>